Dr. Daniel Young Shin
Dr. Daniel Y. Shin
Last updated: Dec 19, 2024

Dr. Daniel Y. Shin

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 24 years
  • Graduated from: Indiana University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1997
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1285620963

Dr. Daniel Y. Shin MD

Radiologist

He is located at 559 Abbott Street in Salinas, CA 93901. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285620963. Appointment can be made via the phone number (831) 755-5200. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Daniel Young Shin, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Daniel Y. Shin.

  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Daniel Y. Shin

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Daniel Y. Shin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: Svmhs Clinics

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Bayer $13

Other

Food and Beverage $14

Studies

INDIANA UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1997

Affiliated practices

Templeton Imaging
262 Posada Lane
Templeton, 93465 CA
(805) 434-1491

Affiliated hospitals

SIERRA VISTA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1010 MURRAY ST
SAN LUIS OBISPO, 93405 CA
(805) 546-7600
TWIN CITIES COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
1100 LAS TABLAS RD
TEMPLETON, 93465 CA
(805) 434-3500

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 19 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Eduardo Molinet
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1520 San Pablo Street Suite 1600 Los Angeles, 90033, CA
Dr. Daniel Leon Gianella
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2801 Atlantic Avenue Long Beach, 90806, CA
Dr. Leonard George Renfer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 114 East Romie Lane Salinas, 93901, CA
Dr. Robert K. Ueda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 Highland Avenue Lewistown, 17044, PA
Dr. Kristen Marie Wulff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 559 Abbott Street Salinas, 93901, CA
Dr. Jacob Andrade
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1069 Los Palos Drive Salinas, 93901, CA
Dr. Tracy Shih-Chieh Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 225 Crossroads Boulevard # 200 Carmel, 93923, CA
Dr. Gary Falkoff
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 559 Abbott Street Salinas, 93901, CA
Dr. Brendan Bottari
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 121 Sotoyome Street Santa Rosa, 95405, CA
Dr. Esmond Ka-Wai Chan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1069 Los Palos Drive Salinas, 93901, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Daniel Young Shin treat?

Dr. Daniel Young Shin provides treatment for MRI.

Where can you meet with Dr. Daniel Young Shin?

Dr. Daniel Young Shin's office is located at 559 Abbott Street in Salinas, CA 93901.

Has Dr. Daniel Young Shin affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Daniel Young Shin is affiliated with SIERRA VISTA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Daniel Young Shin have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Daniel Young Shin is affiliated with Templeton Imaging.